Revolution Case: Skins, Gloves & Odds

Updated 2026-09-25 ยท Cases

Everything inside the Revolution Case: all 17 weapon skins, every glove in its rare pool, the odds, and how the case fits into the CS2 glove trade up.

Revolution Case

The Revolution Case was released in 2023 and contains 17 weapon skins plus a rare pool of 24 gloves.

Below: every skin by rarity, every glove in the rare pool, the odds, and what the case means for trade ups.

All Revolution Case skins

These are the weapon skins that can drop from the Revolution Case, from rarest to most common. Each can also drop as StatTrak.

Covert (2)

M4A4 | Temukau CS2 skinM4A4 | TemukauCovert
AK-47 | Head Shot CS2 skinAK-47 | Head ShotCovert

Classified (3)

AWP | Duality CS2 skinAWP | DualityClassified
UMP-45 | Wild Child CS2 skinUMP-45 | Wild ChildClassified
P2000 | Wicked Sick CS2 skinP2000 | Wicked SickClassified

Restricted (5)

M4A1-S | Emphorosaur-S CS2 skinM4A1-S | Emphorosaur-SRestricted
Glock-18 | Umbral Rabbit CS2 skinGlock-18 | Umbral RabbitRestricted
MAC-10 | Sakkaku CS2 skinMAC-10 | SakkakuRestricted
R8 Revolver | Banana Cannon CS2 skinR8 Revolver | Banana CannonRestricted
P90 | Neoqueen CS2 skinP90 | NeoqueenRestricted

Mil-Spec (7)

MAG-7 | Insomnia CS2 skinMAG-7 | InsomniaMil-Spec
MP9 | Featherweight CS2 skinMP9 | FeatherweightMil-Spec
SCAR-20 | Fragments CS2 skinSCAR-20 | FragmentsMil-Spec
P250 | Re.built CS2 skinP250 | Re.builtMil-Spec
MP5-SD | Liquidation CS2 skinMP5-SD | LiquidationMil-Spec
SG 553 | Cyberforce CS2 skinSG 553 | CyberforceMil-Spec
Tec-9 | Rebel CS2 skinTec-9 | RebelMil-Spec

The Covert skins in this case are the inputs for its glove trade up: M4A4 | Temukau, AK-47 | Head Shot.

What gloves are in the Revolution Case?

The Revolution Case's rare special pool is gloves, not knives. It drops these six glove types from the second glove collection:

  • Driver Gloves
  • Hand Wraps
  • Hydra Gloves
  • Moto Gloves
  • Specialist Gloves
  • Sport Gloves

Driver Gloves (4)

Driver Gloves | Imperial Plaid CS2 skinDriver Gloves | Imperial Plaid
Driver Gloves | King Snake CS2 skinDriver Gloves | King Snake
Driver Gloves | Racing Green CS2 skinDriver Gloves | Racing Green
Driver Gloves | Overtake CS2 skinDriver Gloves | Overtake

Hand Wraps (4)

Hand Wraps | Cobalt Skulls CS2 skinHand Wraps | Cobalt Skulls
Hand Wraps | Overprint CS2 skinHand Wraps | Overprint
Hand Wraps | Arboreal CS2 skinHand Wraps | Arboreal
Hand Wraps | Duct Tape CS2 skinHand Wraps | Duct Tape

Hydra Gloves (4)

Hydra Gloves | Case Hardened CS2 skinHydra Gloves | Case Hardened
Hydra Gloves | Emerald CS2 skinHydra Gloves | Emerald
Hydra Gloves | Rattler CS2 skinHydra Gloves | Rattler
Hydra Gloves | Mangrove CS2 skinHydra Gloves | Mangrove

Moto Gloves (4)

Moto Gloves | POW! CS2 skinMoto Gloves | POW!
Moto Gloves | Polygon CS2 skinMoto Gloves | Polygon
Moto Gloves | Turtle CS2 skinMoto Gloves | Turtle
Moto Gloves | Transport CS2 skinMoto Gloves | Transport

Specialist Gloves (4)

Specialist Gloves | Crimson Web CS2 skinSpecialist Gloves | Crimson Web
Specialist Gloves | Mogul CS2 skinSpecialist Gloves | Mogul
Specialist Gloves | Fade CS2 skinSpecialist Gloves | Fade
Specialist Gloves | Buckshot CS2 skinSpecialist Gloves | Buckshot

Sport Gloves (4)

Sport Gloves | Vice CS2 skinSport Gloves | Vice
Sport Gloves | Amphibious CS2 skinSport Gloves | Amphibious
Sport Gloves | Omega CS2 skinSport Gloves | Omega
Sport Gloves | Bronze Morph CS2 skinSport Gloves | Bronze Morph

The same rare pool (same items, same finish set) also drops from Clutch Case. Covert skins from those cases lead to the same pool in a trade up.

Revolution Case odds

Valve has disclosed the same rarity odds for every standard weapon case. The Revolution Case follows them:

RarityChance per caseAbout 1 in
Mil-Spec79.92%1.25
Restricted15.98%6
Classified3.20%31
Covert0.64%156
Knife / gloves0.26%385

A pair of gloves is therefore roughly a 1-in-385 drop, and each case also needs a key. On average that makes unboxing one of the most expensive ways to get gloves. See CS2 case odds explained.

Revolution Case and knife trade ups

Since the October 2025 update, five Covert skins can be traded up into a knife or pair of gloves. The result is drawn from the rare pool of the case your Covert inputs come from. So five Covert skins from the Revolution Case can only give gloves from the list above.

That makes the pool's average value the number that matters: a trade up aimed at the best glove in this case can just as easily land on the cheapest one. Mixing Covert skins from different cases splits your odds between their pools.

Price it before you sign. The knife trade up calculator lists every possible result from this case's pool with odds, predicted float and expected value at live prices.

More: how the knife trade up works and how the output float is calculated.

Is the Revolution Case worth opening?

Opening any case is a paid random draw: most openings return a Mil-Spec worth far less than the case plus key. If you want a specific pair of gloves from this pool, buying it outright is almost always cheaper. If you want any gloves from the pool, compare the price of five Covert skins from this case against the pool's average value in the calculator.

Browse every case: all CS2 cases and their knives.

Frequently asked questions

What gloves are in the Revolution Case?

The Revolution Case contains Driver Gloves, Hand Wraps, Hydra Gloves, Moto Gloves, Specialist Gloves and Sport Gloves in the second glove collection.

What are the Revolution Case odds?

Knives or gloves drop about 0.26% of the time (roughly 1 in 385), Covert 0.64%, Classified 3.2%, Restricted 16% and Mil-Spec 80%.

Can I trade up Revolution Case Covert skins into a knife?

Yes. Five Covert skins from the Revolution Case give one item from its rare pool: gloves. Mixing cases splits the odds between pools.